Listing Courtesy of: SMOKY MOUNTAINS / Listed By: Miranda Paulk, Century 21 Legacy
724 Chris Way Sevierville, TN 37876
Sold on 11/22/2024
Sold Date:
11/22/2024
Taxes
$815
Lot Size
0.79 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
Views
Mountain(s), Lake
County
Jefferson County
Community
Pleasure Point
Listed By
Miranda Paulk, Century 21 Legacy
Bought with
Amber Korlin Brown, Century 21 Mvp
Source
SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:30 AM GMT-0500
Property Features
- Fireplace: Masonry
- Fireplace: Gas Log
Listing Price History
Sep 13, 2024
Price Changed
$425,000
-5%
-$24,000
Jul 29, 2024
Price Changed
$449,000
-5%
-$26,000
Jun 15, 2024
Price Changed
$475,000
-5%
-$24,000
May 08, 2024
Listed
$499,000
-
-